Products Categories
Contact Us
TEL : +86-512-68585958
E-mail : sale@trtcable.com
Address : No.198, Zhong'an Road Puzhuang Town,
Wuzhong District, Suzhou City,
Jiangsu Province, China
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

Description LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable, Our fibre optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance. Application Local Area Network......

Send Inquiry

Description

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable, Our fibre optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.


Application

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission

Test Equipment and CATV

Gigabit Ethernet


Characteristics

Low insertion loss and high return loss.

High reliability and stability for LC to ST Fiber Optic Cable

High tensile and bending performance


Technical Parameters

- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 

- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 

- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 

- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 

- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 

- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 

- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum


Why choose us

Quality:

Quality is the life of product, the base of our company. We pay great effort to reinforce products quality control and create test assurance program to ensure superior quality. Our certifications including UL, ISO9001, CE, FCC, ROHS and IEC.


Hot Tags: LC to LC fiber optic cable, customized, buy discount, in stock, storage unit, for sale
Related Products
CONTACT US
  • Suzhou TeRuiTong Communication Co.,Ltd
    Everybody pulled his weight. Gee our old Lasalle the ran great. Those were the days of.
    TEL : +86-512-68585958
    E-mail : sale@trtcable.com
    Address : No.198, Zhong'an Road Puzhuang Town,
    Wuzhong District, Suzhou City,
    Jiangsu Province, China
  • LEAVE YOUR MESSAGE

    Please tell us your email here.

Copyright © Suzhou TeRuiTong Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.

苏ICP备17036803号